Enature

ABOUT

At Enature, we are committed to protecting the privacy of our website users. This Privacy Policy
outlines the types of personal information we collect and how we use it.

Information Collection

We collect personal information in two ways:

  1. Contact Us Form: We may collect personal information including first name, last name, contact number, and email address when users submit a contact us form. We use this information to respond to user inquiries.
  2. Cookies: We may use cookies to collect information about users’ visits to our website. This information may include IP address, browser type, and referring website. We use this information to improve the user experience and to analyze website traffic.

Cookies are small text files that are created by a website and stored on the user’s device. They are designed to track and store information about the user’s activity on the website. Cookies can be used for a variety of purposes, including remembering user preferences, personalizing content, and tracking user behavior.

There are several different types of cookies that are commonly used on websites:

  1. Session cookies: These are temporary cookies that are created when a user visits a website and are deleted when the user closes the browser. Session cookies are used to store information about the user’s session, such as login credentials or shopping cart contents.
  2. Persistent cookies: These cookies remain on the user’s device after the user has closed the browser. They are used to store information about the user’s preferences, such as language or theme settings, and to track user behavior over time.
  3. Third-party cookies: These cookies are created by third-party websites and are used to track user behavior across multiple websites. Third-party cookies are often used for advertising and marketing purposes.
  4. Secure cookies: These cookies are encrypted and can only be accessed via a secure connection. They are used to store sensitive information, such as login credentials or payment information.
  5. HttpOnly cookies: These cookies can only be accessed via HTTP or HTTPS protocols and are designed to prevent cross-site scripting (XSS) attacks.

Information Use

We use personal information for the following purposes:

  1. To respond to user inquiries submitted through the contact us form.
  2. To personalize the user experience on our website.
  3. To send marketing communications and promotional offers to users who have opted in to receive them.

Information Sharing

We do not sell or rent personal information to third parties. We may share personal information with trusted third-party service providers such as Servscale Technologies and Wizard of Ads Inc., who assist us in operating our website and our business. These service providers are contractually obligated to keep personal information confidential and to only use it for the purposes of providing services to us.

Types of Personal Information Shared:

When you interact with our website or submit inquiries or concerns, the following types of personal information may be shared with our third-party service providers:

  • Name: We may share your name to address you properly and provide personalized assistance.
  • Contact Number: If you provide a contact number, it may be shared with our service providers to enable effective communication and address your inquiries or concerns promptly.
  • Email Address: Sharing your email address allows us and our service providers to respond to your inquiries or concerns via email and keep you informed about relevant updates.

The personal information shared with Servscale Technologies and Wizard of Ads Inc. serves the sole purpose of assisting Enature in managing inquiries or concerns submitted through our website.

In the event that we receive your personal information from a third party, it is under the condition that the third party providing this data has obtained your consent to disclose your personal information to Enature  (either held directly by Enature or by an offshore entity).  Some information may also be collected passively as you navigate through our websites, such as information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Enature, including your IP address, browser type, domain names, and access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by Enature  for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Enature website.

Data Security

We take appropriate measures to protect personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction. We use email/notification system to secure personal information.

Enature stores personal information in cloud storage. If you have registered on our website or have requested information via our websites, we store your personal information in the company’s configured designated email address at mabuhay@enaturebev.com in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.  Unfortunately, no method of safeguarding information is 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure, please immediately notify us of the problem by contacting our Data Protection Officer using the details below. 

Rights of the Data Subject

Users have the right to access, correct, or delete their personal information. Users may also opt out of receiving marketing communications or having their personal information shared with third parties.

 

a. Right to be informed – Individuals have the right to be given clear and concise information about what is happening to their personal data, including, but not limited to what is stored, shared, and processed.

b. Right to access – The data subject may obtain a copy of any information relating to them, such as the contents of the data subject’s personal data being processed; names and addresses of recipients of the personal data; and sources from which the personal data were obtained, among others. A small fee may be charged for hardcopies.

c. Right to object – The data subject has the right to withdraw consent or object to the processing of their personal data.

d. Right to erasure or blocking – The data subject may request for erasure or blocking of their personal data, under certain conditions. Requests for erasure or blocking are allowed only under the following circumstances: the data subject’s personal data is incomplete, outdated, false, or unlawfully obtained; the personal data is being used for unauthorized purposes; and if the personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes on which they were initially collected, among others.

e. Right to restrict processing – The Data subject has the right to request that processing of personal data be restricted under certain conditions.

f. Right to file a complaint – Data subjects who feel that their personal data has been misused, maliciously disclosed, or improperly disposed of may file a complaint with Enature and with the National Privacy Commission.

g. Right to rectify – Data subjects have the right to dispute and have corrected any inaccuracy or error in the data an organization holds about them if the request is reasonable. The

h. Right to data portability – Data subjects have the right to obtain and electronically move, copy, or securely transfer their data to themselves or to another organization for further use.

Legal Compliance

We will disclose personal information if required by law or if we believe that such disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, property, or safety or that of our users.

Updates to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify users of any material changes to this Privacy Policy by posting a notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at mabuhay@enaturebev.com

How to Contact the Appropriate Authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that the Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the National Privacy Commissioner’s Office.

Phone number: 234-22-28

Email:info@privacy.gov.ph

www.privacy.gov.ph

Last Updated: May 29, 2023

More from Enature

Enature

Five Smart Energizing Hacks

Are you tired of feeling like you’re running on empty, especially during those long office hours? Do you find yourself in need of an energy boost that won’t just give you a quick rush but provide long-lasting power? If you’re nodding your head in agreement, then Enature Energy Drink is here to power up your day with some smart energy hacks!

1. Move It

Incorporate regular exercise into your daily routine. Whether it’s yoga, dancing, or hitting the gym, getting your body moving will keep you feeling energetic and alive.

2. Break Free

Take rejuvenating breaks throughout your day. Step outside for a breath of fresh air, practice mindfulness, or unplug for a few minutes.

3. Hydration Nation

Don’t forget to stay hydrated! Enature Energy Drink is not a replacement for water, so remember to sip H2O regularly, too.

4. Smart Sustenance

Fuel your body with nutritious, whole foods. Your diet plays a significant role in your energy levels, so make sure it’s packed with the right stuff.

5. Enature, Your Go-To Energy Boost

Whenever you need that extra oomph, grab an Enature can from the nearest 7-Eleven store. It’s the smart choice for sustained energy and a steady flow of enthusiasm.

 

If you’re ready to take the first step towards a more energized and empowered life, remember that you’re not alone on this journey. Seize the day with gusto and Enature in your hand!

Five Smart Energizing Hacks

Enature

Five Smart Energizing Hacks

Are you tired of feeling like you’re running on empty, especially during those long office hours? Do you find yourself in need of an energy boost that won’t just give you a quick rush but provide long-lasting power? If you’re nodding your head in agreement, then Enature Energy Drink is here to power up your day with some smart energy hacks!

1. Move It

Incorporate regular exercise into your daily routine. Whether it’s yoga, dancing, or hitting the gym, getting your body moving will keep you feeling energetic and alive.

2. Break Free

Take rejuvenating breaks throughout your day. Step outside for a breath of fresh air, practice mindfulness, or unplug for a few minutes.

3. Hydration Nation

Don’t forget to stay hydrated! Enature Energy Drink is not a replacement for water, so remember to sip H2O regularly, too.

4. Smart Sustenance

Fuel your body with nutritious, whole foods. Your diet plays a significant role in your energy levels, so make sure it’s packed with the right stuff.

5. Enature, Your Go-To Energy Boost

Whenever you need that extra oomph, grab an Enature can from the nearest 7-Eleven store. It’s the smart choice for sustained energy and a steady flow of enthusiasm.

If you’re ready to take the first step towards a more energized and empowered life, remember that you’re not alone on this journey. Seize the day with gusto and Enature in your hand!

Enature

Power-up for a Smooth and Steady Energy Boost

Picture this: A day packed with back-to-back meetings, deadlines that seem to have a vendetta against your peace of mind, and the never-ending quest for a work-life balance that often feels more like a mirage. This is the reality for many millennials and Gen Zs. It’s a world where energy is currency and every drop counts. It’s not just about surviving the day; it’s about thriving. It’s about making the most of your time, unleashing your creative potential, and being at the top of your game, whether you’re at the office, in a creative studio, or on a Zoom call with clients.

 

What makes the ideal energy drink to help you make the most out of your day?

1. Natural Caffeine

When it comes to energy drinks, not all caffeine is created equal. Enature has a secret weapon—Guarana. This natural caffeine source packs five times more punch than your ordinary coffee beans. So, when you crack open an Enature, you’re sipping on pure energy, Mother Earth style. Say goodbye to artificial caffeine and embrace the natural buzz that Guarana delivers.

2. Lasting Energy All Day Long

Most energy drinks provide a quick boost, but it’s a rollercoaster ride. One minute, you’re soaring, and the next, you’re plummeting. Enature does things differently. Thanks to its Vitamin B12 content, it ensures a consistent, all-day energy flow. It’s like riding a smooth wave, with no crashing in sight.

3. Steady Energy: No More Spikes and Drops

We get it, you don’t want to feel like a yo-yo on caffeine strings. Enature is the answer. It provides steady energy, ensuring you remain productive, focused, and at the top of your game. It’s the perfect companion for office workers, decision-makers, and everyone in between.

 

Now, let’s talk flavor because, let’s face it, taste matters. Enature offers two delightful variants to keep your taste buds entertained:

Classic Variant

A tropical fruit goodness that’s like a mini-vacation in a can. It’s like sipping on sunshine, and it’s the perfect pick-me-up for any time of the day.

Cool Variant

If you’re into tingling and minty surprises, this one’s for you. It’s like a refreshing breeze on a hot and sunny day, a zesty kickstart for your senses.

 

Ready to get your hands on this refreshing energy goodness? Head to your nearest 7-Eleven and grab your Enature Energy Drink. It’s the perfect companion for your daily adventures, and it’s bound to make you look forward to every sip.

Power-up for a Smooth and Steady Energy Boost

Enature

Picture this: A day packed with back-to-back meetings, deadlines that seem to have a vendetta against your peace of mind, and the never-ending quest for a work-life balance that often feels more like a mirage. This is the reality for many millennials and Gen Zs. It’s a world where energy is currency and every drop counts. It’s not just about surviving the day; it’s about thriving. It’s about making the most of your time, unleashing your creative potential, and being at the top of your game, whether you’re at the office, in a creative studio, or on a Zoom call with clients.

 

What makes the ideal energy drink to help you make the most out of your day?

1. Natural Caffeine

When it comes to energy drinks, not all caffeine is created equal. Enature has a secret weapon—Guarana. This natural caffeine source packs five times more punch than your ordinary coffee beans. So, when you crack open an Enature, you’re sipping on pure energy, Mother Earth style. Say goodbye to artificial caffeine and embrace the natural buzz that Guarana delivers.

2. Lasting Energy All Day Long

Most energy drinks provide a quick boost, but it’s a rollercoaster ride. One minute, you’re soaring, and the next, you’re plummeting. Enature does things differently. Thanks to its Vitamin B12 content, it ensures a consistent, all-day energy flow. It’s like riding a smooth wave, with no crashing in sight.

3. Steady Energy: No More Spikes and Drops

We get it, you don’t want to feel like a yo-yo on caffeine strings. Enature is the answer. It provides steady energy, ensuring you remain productive, focused, and at the top of your game. It’s the perfect companion for office workers, decision-makers, and everyone in between.

 

Now, let’s talk flavor because, let’s face it, taste matters. Enature offers two delightful variants to keep your taste buds entertained:

Classic Variant

A tropical fruit goodness that’s like a mini-vacation in a can. It’s like sipping on sunshine, and it’s the perfect pick-me-up for any time of the day.

Cool Variant

If you’re into tingling and minty surprises, this one’s for you. It’s like a refreshing breeze on a hot and sunny day, a zesty kickstart for your senses.

 

Ready to get your hands on this refreshing energy goodness? Head to your nearest 7-Eleven and grab your Enature Energy Drink. It’s the perfect companion for your daily adventures, and it’s bound to make you look forward to every sip.

Enature

Debunking Energy Drink Myths: Unveiling the #PowerOfNature

In a world filled with misconceptions, Enature takes a bold step to debunk the myths surrounding energy drinks. Contrary to what you might have read or heard, not all energy drinks are created equal. So, let’s dive in and debunk the myths and truths about Energy Drink!

Myth # 1: Caffeine in energy drinks is artificial

Truth: Enature uses natural caffeine from Guarana for a smooth energy boost

You’ve probably heard that the caffeine in energy drinks is some synthetic monster that’s out to give you an instant but fluctuating energy boost. But hold on, that’s not the case with Enature. We’ve harnessed the natural power of Guarana to give you a smooth energy boost. It’s time to say goodbye to those artificial caffeine and hello to the #PowerOfNature.

Myth # 2: Energy drinks give just a one-time strong energy boost

Truth: Enature lets you power through the whole day

While some energy drinks fizzle out when you need them the most, Enature’s not your average thrill ride. We’re all about the energy, keeping you at the top all day long. Say goodbye to the ups and downs and hello to the energy rush that never stops.

 

Myth # 3: Energy drinks taste like medicine

Truth: Enature comes in 2 delightful variants: Classic and Cool

We get it, nobody wants to feel like they’re drinking cold syrup. That’s why we’ve given Enature two irresistible flavors to choose from. The classic variant is a tropical fruit medley that will transport you to an island paradise. While, our Cool variant offers a tingly sensation that will keep your taste buds dancing. Enature isn’t just a pick-me-up; it’s a delicious experience.

 

Enature Energy Drink isn’t just another energy drink, it’s a lifestyle, an experience, and a game-changer. We’ve shattered the myths, laid out the facts, and offered you a better option for your much-needed energy boost. But don’t just take our word for it. Rush over to your nearest 7Eleven, grab a can of Enature, and prepare to ride the thrilling wave of the #PowerOfNature!

Debunking Energy Drink Myths: Unveiling the #PowerOfNature

Enature

In a world filled with misconceptions, Enature takes a bold step to debunk the myths surrounding energy drinks. Contrary to what you might have read or heard, not all energy drinks are created equal. So, let’s dive in and debunk the myths and truths about Energy Drink!

Myth # 1: Caffeine in energy drinks is artificial

Truth: Enature uses natural caffeine from Guarana for a smooth energy boost

You’ve probably heard that the caffeine in energy drinks is some synthetic monster that’s out to give you an instant but fluctuating energy boost. But hold on, that’s not the case with Enature. We’ve harnessed the natural power of Guarana to give you a smooth energy boost. It’s time to say goodbye to those artificial caffeine and hello to the #PowerOfNature.

Myth # 2: Energy drinks give just a one-time strong energy boost

Truth: Enature lets you power through the whole day

While some energy drinks fizzle out when you need them the most, Enature’s not your average thrill ride. We’re all about the energy, keeping you at the top all day long. Say goodbye to the ups and downs and hello to the energy rush that never stops.

 

Myth # 3: Energy drinks taste like medicine

Truth: Enature comes in 2 delightful variants: Classic and Cool

We get it, nobody wants to feel like they’re drinking cold syrup. That’s why we’ve given Enature two irresistible flavors to choose from. The classic variant is a tropical fruit medley that will transport you to an island paradise. While, our Cool variant offers a tingly sensation that will keep your taste buds dancing. Enature isn’t just a pick-me-up; it’s a delicious experience.

Enature Energy Drink isn’t just another energy drink, it’s a lifestyle, an experience, and a game-changer. We’ve shattered the myths, laid out the facts, and offered you a better option for your much-needed energy boost. But don’t just take our word for it. Rush over to your nearest 7Eleven, grab a can of Enature, and prepare to ride the thrilling wave of the #PowerOfNature!

Enature

The Wonder of Guarana: Ancient Energy Booster

In the depths of the Amazon rainforest, there exists a mystical plant with the power to invigorate your senses, elevate your energy, and amplify your strength. It’s called Guarana, and it’s the heart and soul of Enature Energy Drink.

The Legend of the Divine Eye

Guarana is a natural caffeine source that’s celebrated as a wonder plant in Brazil. With five times more caffeine than a coffee bean, Guarana proves to be a true powerhouse.

Grown straight from the heart and forests of Rio Tapajos and Rio Madeira, it is known to Brazilians as the “Divine Eye”. It’s been used since ancient times by tribe warriors for a reason. 

Picture this: ancient tribes deep in the heart of the Amazon rainforest, fighting off fatigue and pushing their limits. How did they do it? Guarana. They harnessed its unparalleled energy-boosting properties to conquer exhaustion and amplify their strength.

Sustained Energy for Life’s Battles

The Divine Eye is more than just a caffeine source; it’s an energy booster that’s designed for endurance and strength. With the Vitamin B12, the energy from Guarana is released steadily. When you take a sip of Enature Energy Drink, you’re not just getting a quick energy fix; you’re empowered, like the ancient warriors with the sustained energy they relied on.

So, the next time you’re looking for an energy boost, remember Guarana, remember Enature Energy Drink. Sip, energize, and repeat – your adventure starts now!

The Wonder of Guarana: Ancient Energy Booster

Enature

In the depths of the Amazon rainforest, there exists a mystical plant with the power to invigorate your senses, elevate your energy, and amplify your strength. It’s called Guarana, and it’s the heart and soul of Enature Energy Drink.

The Legend of the Divine Eye

Guarana is a natural caffeine source that’s celebrated as a wonder plant in Brazil. With five times more caffeine than a coffee bean, Guarana proves to be a true powerhouse.

 

Grown straight from the heart and forests of Rio Tapajos and Rio Madeira, it is known to Brazilians as the “Divine Eye”. It’s been used since ancient times by tribe warriors for a reason. 

 

Picture this: ancient tribes deep in the heart of the Amazon rainforest, fighting off fatigue and pushing their limits. How did they do it? Guarana. They harnessed its unparalleled energy-boosting properties to conquer exhaustion and amplify their strength.

Sustained Energy for Life’s Battles

The Divine Eye is more than just a caffeine source; it’s an energy booster that’s designed for endurance and strength. With the Vitamin B12, the energy from Guarana is released steadily. When you take a sip of Enature Energy Drink, you’re not just getting a quick energy fix; you’re empowered, like the ancient warriors with the sustained energy they relied on.

So, the next time you’re looking for an energy boost, remember Guarana, remember Enature Energy Drink. Sip, energize, and repeat – your adventure starts now!

Enature

Enature Energy Drinks: Your Partner for Adventure-Fueled Life

In the hustle and bustle of the modern world, it’s all about making the most of every moment. But even the most adventurous souls need a little extra oomph from time to time. That’s where Enature Energy Drink steps in as your ideal adventure companion.

Unleash the Power of Nature

We’ve harnessed the natural caffeine from Guarana to give you a steady, sustained energy flow, and there’s more. To ensure you stay at the top of your game, we’ve added Vitamin B12 to the mix, making sure your energy release remains consistent. No more abrupt ups and downs, just a smooth and steady course throughout your day.

Flavors that Excite Your Senses

We also believe in enhancing not just your energy but your taste experience, too. That’s why we offer two fantastic flavors that will elevate your daily routine: course throughout your day.

Classic, A Tropical Fruit Bliss

Transport your taste buds to a tropical paradise with every sip. This flavor is like a mini-vacation in the middle of your busy workday.

Cool, A Minty Fresh Adventure

For the adventurous souls who are always on the move, Cool is the go-to option. With its refreshing minty kick and a tingling sensation, it’s the perfect companion for your on-the-go lifestyle.

A Can (Or More) for Every Adventure

Since it’s your trusted companion for all of life’s moments. Here are some key moments when having Enature by your side is an absolute must:

Road Trips

Whether you’re chasing sunsets on a coastal drive or conquering mountain roads, Enature can help keep you alert and excited for every twist and turn.

Pre-Workout Fuel

Need that extra motivation for your gym sessions? We’ll get your adrenaline pumping, helping you crush your fitness goals.

Gaming Marathons

Whether you’re raiding dungeons, slaying dragons, or conquering virtual worlds, we’ll keep you at the top of your game during those epic gaming nights.

Late-Night Work Sessions

Work never sleeps, but your energy shouldn’t take a hit. Enature will power you through those late-night projects with ease.

Burning the Midnight Oil

When the big test is looming, we’re your study buddy. It provides the energy you need to stay awake, alert, and focused throughout the night.

 

With Enature, you can have it all—thrilling experiences, unwavering focus, and a zest for life. So, when you’re in need of that extra spark to keep your adventure alive, always grab a can of Enature Energy Drink!

Enature Energy Drinks: Your Partner for Adventure-Fueled Life

Enature

In the hustle and bustle of the modern world, it’s all about making the most of every moment. But even the most adventurous souls need a little extra oomph from time to time. That’s where Enature Energy Drink steps in as your ideal adventure companion.

Unleash the Power of Nature

We’ve harnessed the natural caffeine from Guarana to give you a steady, sustained energy flow, and there’s more. To ensure you stay at the top of your game, we’ve added Vitamin B12 to the mix, making sure your energy release remains consistent. No more abrupt ups and downs, just a smooth and steady course throughout your day.

Flavors that Excite Your Senses

We also believe in enhancing not just your energy but your taste experience, too. That’s why we offer two fantastic flavors that will elevate your daily routine:

Classic, A Tropical Fruit Bliss

Transport your taste buds to a tropical paradise with every sip. This flavor is like a mini-vacation in the middle of your busy workday.

Cool, A Minty Fresh Adventure

For the adventurous souls who are always on the move, Cool is the go-to option. With its refreshing minty kick and a tingling sensation, it’s the perfect companion for your on-the-go lifestyle.

A Can (Or More) for Every Adventure

Since it’s your trusted companion for all of life’s moments. Here are some key moments when having Enature by your side is an absolute must:

Road Trips

Whether you’re chasing sunsets on a coastal drive or conquering mountain roads, Enature can help keep you alert and excited for every twist and turn.

 

Pre-Workout Fuel

Need that extra motivation for your gym sessions? We’ll get your adrenaline pumping, helping you crush your fitness goals.

Gaming Marathons

Whether you’re raiding dungeons, slaying dragons, or conquering virtual worlds, we’ll keep you at the top of your game during those epic gaming nights.

Late-Night Work Sessions

Work never sleeps, but your energy shouldn’t take a hit. Enature will power you through those late-night projects with ease.

Burning the Midnight Oil

When the big test is looming, we’re your study buddy. It provides the energy you need to stay awake, alert, and focused throughout the night.

 

With Enature, you can have it all—thrilling experiences, unwavering focus, and a zest for life. So, when you’re in need of that extra spark to keep your adventure alive, always grab a can of Enature Energy Drink!



BUY NOW